Magazine Day!

image

It’s that time again!

I love getting magazines in the mail!

I get to learn about new stuff without ever leaving my house!

Well…except to get to get the mail. Haha.

I signed up for a year of Car & Driver for just $8!

Mmmm…New Audi Quattro~ *drool*

Hahaha.

Oh and I don’t know why I didn’t mention it earlier but…

IT’S RAINING MEN!

Now I have that song stuck in my head, but no really…it’s raining pretty hard.

Where the fuck am I? It doesn’t rain in LA?!

It’s funny because when I went to Whole Foods earlier you can tell who’s a native to LA and who isn’t.

If you own and are using an umbrella, you are a freak and definitely not from LA.

Real LA folks take their rain like their coffee. Strong? That’s not right…they take the rain like the Traffic. Just bring it on!

Was that better?

Meh. Who knows. If it doesn’t stop raining I might have to buy one of those Gunbrella’s from Royal/T.

Back to watching the Jersey Shore…

OMG IT’S SO ADDICTING! I can feel my brain cells exploding one by one.

Yay for scripted reality television shows!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: