Oh who’s lost 3 games in a row? That’s right THE CLIPPERS!

New LA Team MY ASS!

Hands too close to the crotch bro. Haha.

It sucks having a cold and losing my voice but do you know what IS awesome? The Clippers dropping down to 6th in the Western Conference.

They’ve already lost 9 out of 15 games this month. Ouch.

Chris Paul even lost at his first game home in New Orleans since the trade. That must be painful.

The Hornets had 20 turnovers to the Clippers 11 but what saved them was their high shooting percentages. The Hornets had 5 team members droppin down double digits to the Clippers measly 3. Chris Paul was shooting 5 out of 14 yesterday AND he had 5 personal fouls. Nick Young played more minutes last night at around 30 minutes but he still has a lot to work on. Young made 3 rebounds, 7 points but also had 3 personal fouls and 3 turnovers. Too bad the Clippers don’t have anyone else to use as a starter. Oh well. Not my problem.

But let’s talk about Chris Kaman! He was on FIRE last night against his old teammate! 10 rebounds, 1 assist, 4 block shots and 20 points! He did have 7 turnovers though which he needs to work on.

Blake the highlight Griffin made some slam dunks like normal but I doubt that’s going to get the Clippers very far. One thing it WILL help is the Obese children of America…hmmm $100 to help fight obesity. How would they use that money anyways? Oh yeah…just use that money to pay the people up top and just stop the kids from eating. SMART PLAN! Haha. I’m just jokin. He does donate money but again, THAT does not make him a GREAT player. There were some Clippers in where I work. Too bad I didn’t care enough to do anything about it.

Did I mention Samuel L Jackson was the Guest PA announcer for last night’s game? Hahaha! We should have Jack do all of the PAs for the Lakers!

And AGAIN, CP3 has been performing at 1/5th of his normal capacity. Hahaha. Maybe I should change it to CP0.20! Woo! Randy Foye didn’t help either last night by attempting to shoot 8 3 pointers and only making 1 of them. FAIL. The Clippers shooting percentages have been HORRIBLE lately. Averaging in the mid 30% percentile for Field Goals Made compared to Attempted is really hitting them hard. And Griffin’s been missing way too many easy points by throwing more air balls.

Advertisements
Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: